Logo by 0NI | Spreadsheet
Introduction | RBY [1-2-3-4-5-6] GSC [1-2-3-4-5-6] ADV [1-2-3-4-5-6] DPP [1-2-3-4-5-6] BW2 [1-2-3-4-5-6] | Playoffs
Tournament Format
Single Elimination, Best of 1.
Banned Pokémon
Arceus (All formes), Blaziken, Darkrai, Deoxys, Deoxys-Attack, Deoxys-Defense, Deoxys-Speed, Dialga, Genesect, Giratina, Giratina-Origin, Groudon, Ho-oh, Kyogre, Kyurem-White, Landorus, Lugia, Manaphy, Mewtwo, Palkia, Rayquaza, Reshiram, Shaymin-Sky, Thundurus, Tornadus-Therian, Zekrom.
Banned Moves
Double Team, Fissure, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize, Sheer Cold (Evasion + OHKO moves)
Dark Void, Grass Whistle, Hypnosis, Lovely Kiss, Relic Song, Sing, Sleep Powder, Spore, Yawn (Sleep moves)
Banned Items
Soul Dew
Banned Abilities
Arena Trap, Sand Rush, Shadow Tag
Banned Abilities Combination
Drizzle + Swift Swim, Drought + Chlorophyll
Clauses
Sleep Clause, Species Clause, Baton Pass Clause, Self-KO Clause, Evasion Abilities Clause, Swagger Clause
Self-KO Clause: Using Self-destruct/Explosion with your last Pokemon to end the game will result in a loss for the user, even if SmogTours counts the battle as a tie.
Winning the first 3 rounds earns you 1 point each.
Winning 4th, 5th or 6th rounds earn you 2 points each.
3-way finals earn you 1 extra point if you win the tournament or if you get second place.
No alts, ghosts, asking for wins and offering wins.
Results in the live tournaments will award you points for the BW2 OU Championship.
All the tournaments will take place on Smogtours (http://smogtours.psim.us/) on PS!, unless stated otherwise, with signup threads started in the Live tournaments forum.
Send a PM to me, HSOWA, on Smogtours if and when you win a match.
Round 1:Introduction | RBY [1-2-3-4-5-6] GSC [1-2-3-4-5-6] ADV [1-2-3-4-5-6] DPP [1-2-3-4-5-6] BW2 [1-2-3-4-5-6] | Playoffs
Tournament Format
Single Elimination, Best of 1.
Banned Pokémon
Arceus (All formes), Blaziken, Darkrai, Deoxys, Deoxys-Attack, Deoxys-Defense, Deoxys-Speed, Dialga, Genesect, Giratina, Giratina-Origin, Groudon, Ho-oh, Kyogre, Kyurem-White, Landorus, Lugia, Manaphy, Mewtwo, Palkia, Rayquaza, Reshiram, Shaymin-Sky, Thundurus, Tornadus-Therian, Zekrom.
Banned Moves
Double Team, Fissure, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize, Sheer Cold (Evasion + OHKO moves)
Dark Void, Grass Whistle, Hypnosis, Lovely Kiss, Relic Song, Sing, Sleep Powder, Spore, Yawn (Sleep moves)
Banned Items
Soul Dew
Banned Abilities
Arena Trap, Sand Rush, Shadow Tag
Banned Abilities Combination
Drizzle + Swift Swim, Drought + Chlorophyll
Clauses
Sleep Clause, Species Clause, Baton Pass Clause, Self-KO Clause, Evasion Abilities Clause, Swagger Clause
Self-KO Clause: Using Self-destruct/Explosion with your last Pokemon to end the game will result in a loss for the user, even if SmogTours counts the battle as a tie.
Winning the first 3 rounds earns you 1 point each.
Winning 4th, 5th or 6th rounds earn you 2 points each.
3-way finals earn you 1 extra point if you win the tournament or if you get second place.
No alts, ghosts, asking for wins and offering wins.
Results in the live tournaments will award you points for the BW2 OU Championship.
All the tournaments will take place on Smogtours (http://smogtours.psim.us/) on PS!, unless stated otherwise, with signup threads started in the Live tournaments forum.
Send a PM to me, HSOWA, on Smogtours if and when you win a match.
Mindnight vs. Sagisolareden vs. Leru
Nalorium vs. London13
Stareal vs. Lord Thorx
Wamr vs. BlessyZ
Shakur vs. Fakee
emma vs. Indercover
Staxi vs. Ninja
Monsareeasy vs. Maki
Spl4sh vs. SoulWind
Hyssou vs. qwily
Boat vs. egalvanc
Koalacance vs. toytean
Decem vs. DKM ((
Reymaki vs. Lord sleet
Raiza vs. Icequake
Round 2:
Ninja vs. Stareal
DKM vs. Indercover
BlessyZ vs. Hyssou
Sagisolar vs. Fakee
Koalacance vs. Nalorium
Monsareeasy vs. eden
Spl4sh vs. egalvanc
Reymaki vs. Icequake
Round 3:
Stareal vs. eden
Fakee vs. egalvanc
DKM vs. BlessyZ
Icequake vs. Koalacance
Semifinals:
DKM vs. Icequake
egalvanc (a) vs. Stareal
Finals:
Icequake vs egalvanc
Last edited by a moderator: