ORAS OU #1: ABR vs
Reymedy - reymedy impressed me last week, i think it's time that luck will turns in his favour
ORAS OU #2: TheEnder vs
boudouche -i don't really know theender, boudouche has proven to be very solid and he will also benefit the finchinator's scouting
BW OU:
SoulWind vs Finchinator - i think soulwind is the best in term of mindgame skills, also finchinator is a step up from an average tryhard, but a step down from a competent bwer still imo
DPP OU: Bad Ass vs
Malekith - yeah bad ass has so many trophies but i don't really see malekith losing this, in the past he often surprised me with his weird n good teams
ADV OU: dekzeh vs
McMeghan - watching mcm go down 1-3 could be really painful for my eyes
GSC OU: idiotfrommars vs
d0nut - finchinator's scouting can easily strikes again here
RBY OU:
Tiba vs MetalGro$$ - random.org
ORAS OU #1: GeeMick vs
Zamrock - experience is the key
ORAS OU #2: Masterclass vs
blunder - blunder is on fire, can't see him losing but if masterclass prepares the match appropriately it will be a beautiful game
BW OU:
Shoka vs Evuelf - experience vs hype, i hope in a neutral luck match
DPP OU: Porengan vs
Ojama - i can't predict against ojama after he gave us that splendid gengar's set
ADV OU: Fakes vs
panamaxis - this will be a hell of a match
GSC OU: jira vs
giara - frenchcore s'il vous plait
RBY OU:
Lutra vs Agammemnon - lutra is an underrated boy, he can easily win this but you know it's rby so i can miss this 255/256 accurate prediction
ORAS OU #1: Steve Angello vs
xray - i think that xray's flexibility in team building can be crucial here
ORAS OU #2:
reiku vs cosine180 - both are beasts but reiku has the divine help of the idm autistic rapper basedlord ctc
BW OU:
GOD MARTH vs Jirachee - one of my favourite match in this week, marth has a prodigious speed of thought and in the last two months he has come back powerfully in the bw scene, i think he also needs to bring something different to his usual core because jirachee is smart and experienced enough to not use a team weak to it
DPP OU:
Smurf. vs Go10 - smurf is underrated and go10 can't be lucky every week
ADV OU:
Golden Sun vs liberty32 - i don't really know liberty and golden sun is one of smogon's cornerstones in this tier
GSC OU:
Conflict vs Isa - well this will be close but conflict always impressed me with its immediate ability to analyze a game, if they start a switchbacks battle this will be a spectacular game
RBY OU: The_Chaser vs
Bedschibaer - r a n d o m i z e d
ORAS OU #1:
aim vs TDK - no offense but i don't think tdk is experiencing a good form's period, on the other hand pokeaimdma is very excited and eager to win for his >100k subscribers on youtube so yeah i expect him to play this in a godly manner
ORAS OU #2: Cicada vs
CrashinBoomBang - really liked the cbb's endgame in the previous week against my gay boy ben and he also impressed me during the first two weeks, also dude i miss you on heatah fajita videos, i got wet when i listened your german drunk rap
BW OU: sugarhigh vs
LuckOverSkill - after the 0-2 l>s decided to prepare his games and dedicate less then 20h/24h per day playing dota so i guess that from now it will be difficoult to stop him
DPP OU: PDC vs
Marshall.Law -please use trzong + mixtar and mixnite
ADV OU: undisputed vs
Veteran In Love - vil has beaten my idol last week so...
GSC OU:
Lavos Spawn vs Picollo - i expect him to bring a smeargle baton pass team and win this in less than 25 turns
RBY OU: Stathakis vs
Tobes - stath's aggron can't be played in this tier but rng can save him from this horn rape
have fun, expect
BKC to rec my bw game against dice (it will most likely happen on sunday)